1327 Durham Rd Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $496,429 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Durham Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $539,857, approximately $285 per square foot. 1327 Durham Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Mary G. Fritz Elementary School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Baker-Likley Janet I
Bought by
Fairchild Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1982
Bought by
Losi Rodney R and Losi Penny L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairchild Lori L | -- | -- | |
| Losi Rodney R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Losi Rodney R | $83,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Losi Rodney R | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Losi Rodney R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,574 | $314,000 | $113,100 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $7,040 | $229,600 | $99,500 | $130,100 |
| 2023 | $6,736 | $229,600 | $99,500 | $130,100 |
| 2022 | $6,668 | $229,600 | $99,500 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $6,548 | $229,600 | $99,500 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $5,094 | $212,300 | $95,300 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $6,197 | $212,300 | $95,300 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $6,080 | $212,300 | $95,300 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $4,786 | $212,300 | $95,300 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $5,921 | $212,300 | $95,300 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $6,120 | $222,800 | $97,200 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $5,991 | $222,800 | $97,200 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map