1327 E Chokoloskee Dr Chokoloskee, FL 34138
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $773,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 E Chokoloskee Dr, Chokoloskee, FL 34138 and is currently estimated at $629,768, approximately $343 per square foot. 1327 E Chokoloskee Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Everglades City School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Stevens Evelyn Picton and Stevens George T
Bought by
Rucks Keith S and Rucks Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rucks Keith S | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,505 | $497,570 | $150,282 | $347,288 |
| 2024 | $6,961 | $482,037 | $147,276 | $334,761 |
| 2023 | $6,961 | $505,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,572 | $459,373 | $105,197 | $354,176 |
| 2021 | $6,651 | $450,547 | $172,200 | $278,347 |
| 2020 | $6,447 | $439,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,035 | $399,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,405 | $363,539 | $172,200 | $191,339 |
| 2017 | $6,190 | $402,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,854 | $366,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,231 | $332,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,923 | $321,034 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map