1327 E Nevada Dr Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $179,933
Studio
1
Bath
797
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 E Nevada Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $169,233, approximately $212 per square foot. 1327 E Nevada Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Rivera Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Rosalva
Bought by
Rosalva Garcia Living Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Ferguson Betty J
Bought by
Garcia Rosalva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,529
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosalva Garcia Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Rosalva | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Rosalva | $44,529 |