1327 E Nora St Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 E Nora St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $184,117, approximately $142 per square foot. 1327 E Nora St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Addington Jerry S
Bought by
Hilton Amanda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,800
Outstanding Balance
$64,469
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$119,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Finkbiner Gary K and Finkbiner Patricia S
Bought by
Hilton Amanda S and Addington Jerry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,993
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Amanda S | -- | None Available | |
| Hilton Amanda S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilton Amanda S | $80,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilton Amanda S | $2,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilton Amanda S | $83,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $20,440 | $4,180 | $16,260 |
| 2024 | $938 | $17,480 | $3,800 | $13,680 |
| 2023 | $932 | $17,480 | $3,800 | $13,680 |
| 2022 | $866 | $15,850 | $3,800 | $12,050 |
| 2021 | $866 | $15,850 | $3,800 | $12,050 |
| 2020 | $905 | $15,850 | $3,800 | $12,050 |
| 2019 | $880 | $15,850 | $3,800 | $12,050 |
| 2018 | $812 | $14,630 | $2,850 | $11,780 |
| 2017 | $803 | $13,660 | $2,850 | $10,810 |
| 2016 | $749 | $13,660 | $2,850 | $10,810 |
| 2015 | $742 | $13,660 | $2,850 | $10,810 |
| 2014 | $718 | $13,130 | $2,850 | $10,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map