Estimated Value: $137,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 E Wilson St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $144,624, approximately $139 per square foot. 1327 E Wilson St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Kazimier William H and Kazimier Kimberly A
Bought by
Hooper Carl D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,375
Outstanding Balance
$53,449
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$91,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Bought by
Kazimier William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooper Carl D | $82,500 | None Available | |
| Kazimier William H | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hooper Carl D | $78,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $37,210 | $6,650 | $30,560 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $37,210 | $6,650 | $30,560 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $29,330 | $6,930 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $29,330 | $6,930 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $29,330 | $6,930 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $798 | $24,440 | $5,780 | $18,660 |
| 2019 | $791 | $24,440 | $5,780 | $18,660 |
| 2018 | $746 | $24,440 | $5,780 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $736 | $23,280 | $5,780 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $703 | $23,280 | $5,780 | $17,500 |
| 2015 | $737 | $23,280 | $5,780 | $17,500 |
| 2014 | $737 | $23,280 | $5,780 | $17,500 |
| 2013 | $1,177 | $23,280 | $5,780 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map