1327 George St Lansing, MI 48910
Quentin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 George St, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $164,199, approximately $116 per square foot. 1327 George St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Averill Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Fox Elizabeth S and Schmid Elizabeth
Bought by
Fox Elizabeth S and Elizabeth S Fox Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1991
Bought by
Durkin Kevin P and Durkin Elizabeth T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Elizabeth S | -- | None Available | |
| Durkin Kevin P | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $75,400 | $10,500 | $64,900 |
| 2024 | $40 | $72,300 | $10,500 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $64,700 | $10,500 | $54,200 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $59,800 | $11,700 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $55,900 | $10,300 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $52,400 | $10,300 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $48,500 | $10,300 | $38,200 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $46,000 | $10,300 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $46,000 | $10,300 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $44,100 | $10,300 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $42,800 | $20,558 | $22,242 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $41,500 | $23,788 | $17,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map