RENTED JAN 22, 2026

Estimated Value: $175,268 - $235,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,386 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome to this inviting brick rowhome that perfectly blends classic charm with modern comfort. Located in a peaceful and convenient neighborhood, this home offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you arrive. The elevated front porch provides a pleasant spot to relax while overlooking the front lawn, creating a timeless city-home appeal. Step inside to a spacious living area featuring rich wood flooring, soft neutral tones, and abundant natural light that enhances the home’s open and comfortable feel. The layout flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which is thoughtfully designed with tiled flooring, sleek granite countertops, and a stylish tiled backsplash. Built-in cabinetry offers plenty of storage, while the included stove/oven and refrigerator make it move-in ready and functional for any home cook. Upstairs, you’ll find three well-sized bedrooms, each with wood flooring, natural light, and neutral color palettes that provide a calm and restful environment. The main bathroom features tiled flooring, a tiled bath area, a soaking tub, a lavatory, a cabinet, and a vanity mirror, offering a blend of convenience and style. The finished basement, featuring LVP flooring and neutral colors, provides an excellent space for a recreation room, home office, or guest area. A washer and dryer are also included for added convenience. Outside, the fenced backyard offers a private space with an unpaved grassy area, perfect for small gatherings, gardening, or simply enjoying the fresh air. Street parking is available, ensuring easy access for you and your guests. Pets are welcome with a signed pet addendum and a $500 non-refundable pet fee. Nearby Landmarks & Conveniences: Morgan State University Good Samaritan Hospital Northwood Commons Shopping Center Lake Montebello Mount Pleasant Golf Course Belvedere Square Market Local restaurants, parks, and shops along Loch Raven Boulevard Agency disclosed upon initial contact. Agent conducts showings; BMG manages follow-up, paperwork, move-in post-approval. Vouchers work with BMG directly.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nichole Shahverdi

(443) 708-4698 rentals@baymgmtgroup.com Bay Property Management Group Brokerage Phone: 4437084698 Listed on: 11/07/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Unrepresented

datacorrect@brightmls.com Unrepresented

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 1,386

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 1,386 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,695
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 11/7/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0327595210C064

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

1,386 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2025-11-07
  • Pets: Dogs Ok, Cats Ok, Pet Addendum/Deposit
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 1695.00
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1512
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1386
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.68
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 378
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 126
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 504
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1386.00
  • Zoning: R-5

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0327595210C064

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Lester H Cline Wf
Bought by
Bennett Beasley Elanders
Current Estimated Value
$205,134

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bennett Beasley Elanders $72,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Rented $1,675 -1.2% --
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Price Changed $1,695 -5.8% $1 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 For Rent $1,800 +24.1% --
11/05/2018 11/05/18 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
11/01/2018 11/01/18 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
10/29/2018 10/29/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/20/2018 10/20/18 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,213 $149,833 -- --
2024 $3,213 $136,800 $30,000 $106,800
2023 $3,174 $135,133 $0 $0
2022 $3,150 $133,467 $0 $0
2021 $3,110 $131,800 $30,000 $101,800
2020 $2,895 $122,667 $0 $0
2019 $2,667 $113,533 $0 $0
2018 $2,464 $104,400 $30,000 $74,400
2017 $2,464 $104,400 $0 $0
2016 $2,833 $104,400 $0 $0
2015 $2,833 $110,700 $0 $0
2014 $2,833 $110,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2191288

Bright MLS

APN: 5210C-064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.