1327 Selva St Pasadena, TX 77504
Estimated Value: $394,746 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,698
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Selva St, Pasadena, TX 77504 and is currently estimated at $413,437, approximately $111 per square foot. 1327 Selva St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Teague Elementary School, Carter Lomax Middle School, and Bondy Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Villela Miguel and Solis Benigna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,710
Outstanding Balance
$127,531
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,906
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villela Miguel | -- | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villela Miguel | $214,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $424,834 | $51,975 | $372,859 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $407,168 | $51,975 | $355,193 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $407,168 | $51,975 | $355,193 |
| 2022 | $8,676 | $371,335 | $51,975 | $319,360 |
| 2021 | $8,286 | $312,496 | $45,675 | $266,821 |
| 2020 | $8,496 | $309,653 | $45,675 | $263,978 |
| 2019 | $8,363 | $299,203 | $45,675 | $253,528 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $261,267 | $39,375 | $221,892 |
| 2017 | $7,166 | $261,267 | $39,375 | $221,892 |
| 2016 | $6,813 | $248,392 | $39,375 | $209,017 |
| 2015 | $5,139 | $248,392 | $32,760 | $215,632 |
| 2014 | $5,139 | $234,275 | $32,760 | $201,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map