Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Satterfield
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
(704) 904-4554
3 in this area
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $585,713
Welcome to this amazing home on a large manicured, level and fenced lot! Adjacent to Spring Lake Golf Course (overlooking 15th green) and NO HOA! Welcome friends via rocking chair front porch and end your evenings on covered back porch overlooking your amazing lot. Minutes from Historic downtown York, you'll find access to this home convenient to Hwy 161 & 5. Open floorplan w/ site finished wood, ceramic and carpet. Kitchen is the central hub and boasts ample cabinet/counter space, stainless appliances and a HUGE walk-in pantry. Primary w/ spa-like en-suite bath (soaker tub, large tile shower and dual vanities) & walk-in closet. Ample bonus over garage for perfect flex space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Brokerage Email: lisa@teamsatterfield.com License #223939 Listed on: 05/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael Dean | $571,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bostian Carolyn Murtagh | $540,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Patrick Michael | $342,000 | None Available | |
| Fourk Llc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Springlake Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Patterson James W | $348,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Michael Dean | $542,450 | |
| Closed | Smith Michael Dean | $542,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Bostian Carolyn Murtagh | $437,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fourk Llc | $216,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Sold | $571,000 | -0.7% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -4.2% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $600,000 | +11.1% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | Sold | $540,000 | -1.8% | $221 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2023 07/15/23 | For Sale | $549,900 | +60.8% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $342,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $342,000 | -2.3% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2018 08/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Sale | $349,900 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,909 | $21,732 | $2,600 | $19,132 |
| 2024 | $5,622 | $20,815 | $1,200 | $19,615 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $12,638 | $1,200 | $11,438 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $12,638 | $1,200 | $11,438 |
| 2021 | -- | $12,638 | $1,200 | $11,438 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $12,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $922 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $881 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $869 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,620 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Satterfield
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
(704) 904-4554
3 in this area
134 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kippen Lester
Allen Tate Realtors
(704) 718-2445
97 in this area
190 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mike Lewis
Allen Tate Realtors
(803) 630-7494
29 in this area
139 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Josh Boyd
Allen Tate Realtors
(803) 371-4528
117 in this area
561 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lacy Toney
Coldwell Banker Realty
(704) 999-3611
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tim Helline
Carolina Farms & Estates, LLC
(803) 242-8953
19 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4261085
APN: 0702301048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.