1327 Webford Ave Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Webford Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $442,935, approximately $217 per square foot. 1327 Webford Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Cannon John D
Bought by
Cannon John D and The John D Cannon Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon John D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $44,000 | $6,750 | $37,250 |
| 2024 | $3,387 | $36,000 | $6,000 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $36,000 | $6,000 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $36,000 | $6,000 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $26,172 | $4,875 | $21,297 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $26,172 | $4,875 | $21,297 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $29,081 | $4,875 | $24,206 |
| 2018 | $3,981 | $25,130 | $4,312 | $20,818 |
| 2017 | $3,842 | $25,130 | $4,312 | $20,818 |
| 2016 | $4,436 | $27,903 | $4,312 | $23,591 |
| 2015 | $5,069 | $21,265 | $3,750 | $17,515 |
| 2014 | $5,533 | $21,265 | $3,750 | $17,515 |
| 2013 | $6,130 | $23,872 | $3,750 | $20,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map