1328 Berwick Dr Birmingham, AL 35242
Greystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $356,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Berwick Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242 and is currently estimated at $345,955, approximately $204 per square foot. 1328 Berwick Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Greystone Elementary School, Berry Middle School, and Spain Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Ousley Richard E and Ousley Joyce D
Bought by
Frank Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Outstanding Balance
$51,508
Interest Rate
8.17%
Estimated Equity
$294,447
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Donald | $163,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Donald | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $28,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $28,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $23,940 | $0 | $0 |