1328 Chaplin Dr Columbus, GA 31904
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $213,822
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Chaplin Dr, Columbus, GA 31904 and is currently estimated at $207,706, approximately $138 per square foot. 1328 Chaplin Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Double Churches Elementary School, Double Churches Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Vicki
Bought by
Taylor Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Davidson Vicki D
Bought by
Taylor Vicki D and Taylor Mark S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Robert | $50,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Vicki D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Vicki D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $62,680 | $24,084 | $38,596 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $71,004 | $24,084 | $46,920 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $71,004 | $24,084 | $46,920 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $60,576 | $24,084 | $36,492 |
| 2021 | $817 | $20,000 | $7,840 | $12,160 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $61,272 | $24,084 | $37,188 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $61,272 | $24,084 | $37,188 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $61,272 | $24,084 | $37,188 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $61,272 | $24,084 | $37,188 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $27,800 | $5,498 | $22,302 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $27,800 | $5,498 | $22,302 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $27,800 | $5,498 | $22,302 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,800 | $5,498 | $22,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map