1328 Crossings Ct Unit A Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,009
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Crossings Ct Unit A, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $172,367, approximately $170 per square foot. 1328 Crossings Ct Unit A is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Valley Park Middle School, Al Manara Academy, and Twin Oaks Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Wenman Linda J
Bought by
Wenman Linda Joyce and Linda Joyce Wenman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Watkins Mary P and Watkins Linda J
Bought by
Wenman Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,453
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Watkins Kenneth C
Bought by
Watkins Mary P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenman Linda Joyce | -- | Misc | |
| Wenman Linda J | -- | Investors Title | |
| Watkins Mary P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wenman Linda J | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $31,430 | $8,440 | $22,990 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $27,170 | $3,460 | $23,710 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $27,170 | $3,460 | $23,710 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $22,250 | $4,790 | $17,460 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $22,250 | $4,790 | $17,460 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $20,370 | $4,220 | $16,150 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $20,370 | $4,220 | $16,150 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $18,260 | $2,680 | $15,580 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $18,260 | $2,680 | $15,580 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $16,400 | $3,060 | $13,340 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $16,400 | $3,060 | $13,340 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $16,450 | $4,560 | $11,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map