RENTED MAR 20, 2026

Estimated Value: $555,567 - $593,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,335 Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2013

Last sale price $190,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 203% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,319 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Judson & Brown Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of March 2026

Bright, Spacious 3 Bed/2 Bath Home in Redlands – Move-In Ready!
Redlands Gem – Skylight, Vaulted Ceilings & Fireplace!
Welcome home to 1328 Pennsylvania, Redlands! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is available now and offers a light, open feel with vaulted ceilings and a skylight that fills the home with natural light.
Enjoy tile flooring throughout (carpet in the back two bedrooms), a cozy fireplace, and an open layout connecting the living and dining areas. The kitchen includes a convenient breakfast bar—perfect for casual dining and entertaining.
Tenant pays all utilities.
Highlights include:
Primary suite with large closet + private bath
Ceiling fans for comfort
Attached 2-car garage
Washer/dryer hookups (gas or electric)
Large backyard with covered patio just perfect for entertaining your guests or lounging around and relaxing
Gardener included
1 Small dog considered with additional deposit.
Apply today — this one won’t last!
Applicants must have a 700 credit score or above.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

THEODORA SCHOENY

HUDSON REALTY Brokerage Phone: 909-240-4721 License #01202209 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Last Renter's Agent

THEODORA SCHOENY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 7,245 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,335 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,850
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 2/16/26
  • Tax Lot 7
  • Tax Tract Number 9820
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1212301750000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

7,245 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-02-16
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2850

• View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 1212301750000
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1335.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Unfurnished, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.13
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7245.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1663

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 7245.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Tract Number: 9820

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2012
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Current Estimated Value
$576,642

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$386,642
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Hale Cliff E
Bought by
Lares Eduardo and Borboa Cristy B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$355,250
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Hale Cliff E
Bought by
Hale Cliff E and Hale Brenda K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Lawrence Lorraine Hands
Bought by
Hale Cliff E and Hale Brenda K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,900
Interest Rate
6.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1993
Sold by
Trettewick Kjell R
Bought by
Lawrence Lorraine Hands

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
7.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Breco Properties Llc $190,000 First American Title
Lares Eduardo $355,500 Fidelity National Title
Hale Cliff E -- Fidelity National Title Co
Hale Cliff E $160,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Lawrence Lorraine Hands $125,000 Union Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lares Eduardo $355,250
Previous Owner Hale Cliff E $127,900
Previous Owner Lawrence Lorraine Hands $118,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Rented $2,850 0.0% --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Rent $2,850 +5.6% --
02/10/2023 02/10/23 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
01/25/2023 01/25/23 Price Changed $2,700 -5.3% $2 / Sq Ft
01/20/2023 01/20/23 Price Changed $2,850 -3.4% $2 / Sq Ft
01/17/2023 01/17/23 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
02/15/2013 02/15/13 Sold $190,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2013 01/24/13 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2012 12/27/12 Off Market $190,000 -- --
10/26/2012 10/26/12 For Sale $190,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,933 $233,970 $70,192 $163,778
2024 $2,740 $229,383 $68,816 $160,567
2023 $2,737 $224,886 $67,467 $157,419
2022 $2,698 $220,476 $66,144 $154,332
2021 $2,747 $216,153 $64,847 $151,306
2020 $2,706 $213,937 $64,182 $149,755
2019 $2,631 $209,743 $62,924 $146,819
2018 $2,566 $205,630 $61,690 $143,940
2017 $2,544 $201,598 $60,480 $141,118
2016 $2,516 $197,645 $59,294 $138,351
2015 $2,498 $194,676 $58,403 $136,273
2014 $2,453 $190,863 $57,259 $133,604

MLS Number: IG26025366

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1212-301-75

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.