Estimated Value: $243,825 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Eagle Dr, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $249,956, approximately $167 per square foot. 1328 Eagle Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Plaza Towers Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Ritter B Winfred and Ritter Theola M
Bought by
Newby Michael C and Newby Alise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,890
Outstanding Balance
$82,712
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Ritter B Winfred and Ritter Theola M
Bought by
The Ritter Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Seymour Culley E and Seymour Cheryl E
Bought by
Ritter Ritter B and Ritter Theola M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newby Michael C | $129,000 | Fa | |
| The Ritter Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ritter Ritter B | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newby Michael C | $127,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $20,104 | $2,676 | $17,428 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $19,147 | $2,857 | $16,290 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $18,235 | $2,685 | $15,550 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $17,367 | $2,442 | $14,925 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $16,540 | $1,980 | $14,560 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $16,540 | $1,980 | $14,560 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $16,540 | $1,980 | $14,560 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $16,541 | $1,980 | $14,561 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $16,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $186 | $1,455 | $1,455 | $0 |
| 2015 | $161 | $1,386 | $1,386 | $0 |
| 2014 | $157 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map