1328 Heather Hill Rd Baltimore, MD 21239
Estimated Value: $402,795 - $444,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Heather Hill Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $419,199, approximately $185 per square foot. 1328 Heather Hill Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Halstead Academy, Loch Raven Technical Academy, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Stedman Rose H
Bought by
Stedman Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Stedman Arthur George
Bought by
Stedman Arthur G and Rose Stedman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1971
Sold by
Highleyman Robert I
Bought by
Stedman Arthur George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stedman Laura J | -- | None Available | |
| Stedman Arthur G | -- | -- | |
| Stedman Arthur George | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $358,700 | $98,000 | $260,700 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $337,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $315,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $294,100 | $87,000 | $207,100 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $281,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $268,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $256,200 | $87,000 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $251,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $242,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $242,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $242,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map