1328 Maple Ave NE Canton, OH 44705
Gibbs Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $95,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Maple Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705 and is currently estimated at $72,396, approximately $52 per square foot. 1328 Maple Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, Gibbs Elementary School, and Youtz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Burns Roland K
Bought by
Rblw Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Burns Roland K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Burt Henri Lou
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na and Noteholders & The Note Insurer Of Abfs M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rblw Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Burns Roland K | $3,000 | Us Land Title Llc | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na | $20,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $6,800 | $1,580 | $5,220 |
| 2024 | $2,741 | $6,800 | $1,580 | $5,220 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $6,170 | $1,300 | $4,870 |
| 2022 | $371 | $6,170 | $1,300 | $4,870 |
| 2021 | $375 | $6,170 | $1,300 | $4,870 |
| 2020 | $340 | $5,010 | $1,050 | $3,960 |
| 2019 | $293 | $5,010 | $1,050 | $3,960 |
| 2018 | $301 | $5,010 | $1,050 | $3,960 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $5,290 | $1,470 | $3,820 |
| 2016 | $758 | $5,290 | $1,470 | $3,820 |
| 2015 | $369 | $5,290 | $1,470 | $3,820 |
| 2014 | $388 | $5,500 | $1,540 | $3,960 |
| 2013 | $441 | $5,500 | $1,540 | $3,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map