1328 Oak Valley Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Oak Valley Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $295,463, approximately $268 per square foot. 1328 Oak Valley Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mango Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Thiele Daniel L and Fusting Bonnie Lu
Bought by
Williams Jackson Inger L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Outstanding Balance
$93,714
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,749
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jackson Inger L | $168,000 | Genesis Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jackson Inger L | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $76,121 | -- | -- |