1328 Perryman Rd Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $414,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Perryman Rd, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $368,838, approximately $271 per square foot. 1328 Perryman Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including G. Lisby Elementary At Hillsdale, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Venker Richard S
Bought by
Venker Richard S and Venker Lisa-Dai Keen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Mcdonald Catherine Ann
Bought by
Venker Richard S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venker Richard S | -- | -- | |
| Venker Richard S | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Venker Richard S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $277,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $260,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $243,200 | $99,400 | $143,800 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $240,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $237,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $234,900 | $99,400 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $234,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $234,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $234,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $234,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $234,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $252,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map