1328 Raybon Dr Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $327,049
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Raybon Dr, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $316,762, approximately $217 per square foot. 1328 Raybon Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wakelon Elementary School, Zebulon Magnet Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Grossman Nancy and Grossman Robert
Bought by
Oliver Mitchell Vance and Oliver Rachel Simour
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Outstanding Balance
$139,660
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Breedlove Brian A
Bought by
Breedlove Nancy N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Tilley Edward Leroy and Tilley Mary Louise
Bought by
Breedlove Brian A and Breedlove Nancy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,100
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Mitchell Vance | $194,000 | Key Title Llc | |
| Oliver Mitchell Vance | $194,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Breedlove Nancy N | -- | None Available | |
| Breedlove Brian A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Mitchell Vance | $183,350 | |
| Closed | Oliver Mitchell Vance | $183,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Breedlove Brian A | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $334,404 | $60,000 | $274,404 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $334,404 | $60,000 | $274,404 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $205,493 | $34,000 | $171,493 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $205,493 | $34,000 | $171,493 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $205,493 | $34,000 | $171,493 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $205,493 | $34,000 | $171,493 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $162,833 | $32,000 | $130,833 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $162,833 | $32,000 | $130,833 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $162,833 | $32,000 | $130,833 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $162,833 | $32,000 | $130,833 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $158,672 | $35,000 | $123,672 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $158,672 | $35,000 | $123,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map