NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $404,000 - $428,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2021

Last sale price $420,000 $288 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,499 / mo

Highlights

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Views
  • Drip System Landscaping

About This Home

As of July 2023

Bright and sunny townhome with upgrades throughout. This beautiful home features white quartz countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, bronze fixtures throughout, second story balcony and small fenced backyard. Water/Sewer and Garbage included in rent.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lindsay Lucas

RE/MAX Gold-Carson City Listed on: 07/15/2023

RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

Last Renter's Agent

Lindsay Lucas

RE/MAX Gold-Carson City Listed on: 07/15/2023

RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Lease Option
  • The owner pays for water, trash collection, sewer, exterior maintenance, association fees
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00277214

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627501176-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-885-2200
  • Directions: Off of HWY 50 & State St
  • Living Area: 1460.0
  • Building Stories5: 2
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Sprinklers Rear: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Tax Legal Elementary School2: Mark Twain
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School5: Carson
  • Tax Legal High School2: Carson
  • Association Community Association Y N4: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres4: 0.05
  • Listing Terms Lease Option: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet4: 2178.0
  • Lot View Y N5: Yes
  • Lot Horses Okay Y N2: No
  • Owner Pays Water3: Yes
  • Appliances Gas Range: Yes
  • Owner Pays Sewer2: Yes
  • Owner Pays Trash Collection: Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range
  • Owner Pays: Water, Trash Collection, Sewer, Exterior Maintenance, Association Fees
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Unit Level Ground Floor: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s)7: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Living Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)3: Yes
  • Interior Bathrooms Half3: 1
  • Interior Living Area5: 1460.0
  • Interior Features Personal Property Included Microwave2: Yes
  • Interior Features Personal Property Included Blinds2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Owner Pays Exterior Maintenance: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Y N3: Yes
  • Parking Information Parking Total4: 1.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N3: No
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces4: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener2: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N5: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Carson

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00277214
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mark Twain
  • HighSchool: Carson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2021
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Eckert George M and Eckert Anne Schultz
Bought by
Eckert George Michael and Eckert Anne Schultz
Seller's Agent
Lindsay Lucas
RE/MAX Gold-Carson City
Buyer's Agent
Lindsay Lucas
RE/MAX Gold-Carson City
Sold Price
$1,975
Current Estimated Value
$418,310

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$416,335
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.12%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,107
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,536

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2021
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold Price
$1,975

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,107
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,536

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2019
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
List Price
$288,500
Sold Price
$298,450
Premium/Discount to List
$9,950
3.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.14%
Original Mortgage
$305,612
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
State Street Development Llc
Bought by
Cc Builders Llc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eckert George Michael -- Stewart Title Company
Eckert George M $420,000 Stewart Title Company Nv
Bates Cole $298,450 Western Title
Cc Builders Llc $70,000 Western Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eckert George M $280,000
Previous Owner Bates Cole $305,612
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/26/2023 07/26/23 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
07/15/2023 07/15/23 For Rent $1,995 -15.1% --
01/13/2023 01/13/23 Rented $2,350 +17.8% --
12/02/2022 12/02/22 For Rent $1,995 +1.0% --
11/08/2021 11/08/21 Rented $1,975 0.0% --
10/28/2021 10/28/21 Price Changed $1,975 -1.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/23/2021 10/23/21 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Sold $420,000 +1.2% $288 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2021 08/19/21 For Sale $414,900 +39.0% $284 / Sq Ft
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Sold $298,450 +3.4% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2019 02/17/19 For Sale $288,500 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,196 $96,857 $31,850 $65,007
2024 $2,984 $99,156 $31,850 $67,306
2023 $2,764 $84,109 $25,550 $58,559
2022 $2,559 $71,626 $17,150 $54,476
2021 $2,378 $68,354 $15,050 $53,304
2019 $970 $28,850 $10,500 $18,350
2018 $300 $8,400 $8,400 $0

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 230007941

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 002-772-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.