1328 Silo Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,848 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Silo Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $408,712, approximately $255 per square foot. 1328 Silo Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School, Voyager K-8, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Torres Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,532
Outstanding Balance
$409,967
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,255
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jose | $425,235 | Golden Dog Title & Trust | |
| Torres Jose | $425,235 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Jose | $417,532 | |
| Closed | Torres Jose | $417,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,312 | $343,200 | $75,000 | $268,200 |
| 2024 | $739 | $339,100 | $75,000 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | $739 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $489 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map