1328 Springvale Dr Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $1,152,203 - $1,416,000
Studio
4
Baths
5,666
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Springvale Dr, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $1,324,401, approximately $233 per square foot. 1328 Springvale Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Homestead-Wakefield Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Tripuraneni Rajagopala Rao and Tripuraneni Sireesh K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripuraneni Rajagopala Rao | $842,330 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tripuraneni Rajagopala Rao | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,668 | $924,100 | $192,700 | $731,400 |
| 2024 | $9,668 | $887,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,265 | $850,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,861 | $813,000 | $192,700 | $620,300 |
| 2021 | $8,981 | $795,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,981 | $778,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,781 | $760,900 | $172,800 | $588,100 |
| 2018 | $8,702 | $760,900 | $172,800 | $588,100 |
| 2017 | $8,702 | $760,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $813,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,189 | $777,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,189 | $740,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map