NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $233,595

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,716 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,315 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1-Story Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2019

Wonderful BASEMENT home in the heart of Springfield!! You won't find many like this for the price! This home has been lovingly updated and is ready for the new owner. This home features an open kitchen, gorgeous hardwoods, and large windows in the cozy living room over looking the treed back yard. Multiple living spaces throughout! This home has NEW WINDOWS, new fixtures, smart locks, over-sized ceiling fans, new vanity and speakers in main bathroom. Storage abounds in the basement area with cabinets and shelving. Fully fenced backyard, extra space for parking, back patio, and tasteful paint upgrades, you don't want to miss this one!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Eckenrode

Keller Williams License #2017025547 Listed on: 10/25/2019

Keller Williams

Last Buyer's Agent

Stella Chamberlain

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2014012797

Murney Associates - Primrose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $852

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x150

Interior Spaces

  • 1,716 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881335308003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$852

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 65X150
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Meadowbrook Manor
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1224.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 1 Story
  • Living Area: 1716.0
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features: Stone, Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV, W/D Hookup
  • Basement: Concrete, Sump Pump
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 492.0
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Basement Type:Concrete5: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Main Floor): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (3): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Stone: Yes
  • Basement Type:Sump Pump3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

• Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Jarrett

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: 881335308003
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 851.54

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mark Twain
  • High School: SGF-Parkview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Cronkhite Investments Llc
Bought by
Cronkhite Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
$224,399

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,811
Outstanding Balance
$116,428
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,971

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2019
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
List Price
$124,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,117
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2013
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
List Price
$69,900

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2013
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Turner Raffety Evelyn B and Raffety Robert G
List Price
$69,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Turner Evelyn B and Raffety Robert G
Bought by
Turner Raffety Evelyn B and Raffety Robert G

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rathert Daniel -- None Available
Berger Ben A -- Choice Escrow & Land Title L
Miller Princess D -- None Available
Turner Raffety Evelyn B -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cronkhite Homes Llc $126,811
Previous Owner Rathert Daniel $129,117
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/09/2019 12/09/19 Sold -- -- --
10/27/2019 10/27/19 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2019 10/25/19 For Sale $124,900 +47.1% $73 / Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2017 08/23/17 For Sale $84,900 +21.5% $38 / Sq Ft
06/13/2013 06/13/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/20/2013 05/20/13 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2013 04/12/13 For Sale $69,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,410 $28,310 $5,700 $22,610
2024 $1,311 $24,430 $4,180 $20,250
2023 $1,303 $24,430 $4,180 $20,250
2022 $941 $17,230 $4,180 $13,050
2021 $941 $17,230 $4,180 $13,050
2020 $929 $16,260 $4,180 $12,080
2019 $902 $16,260 $4,180 $12,080
2018 $852 $15,350 $4,180 $11,170
2017 $843 $10,450 $4,180 $6,270
2016 $573 $10,450 $4,180 $6,270
2015 $567 $10,450 $4,180 $6,270
2014 $572 $10,450 $4,180 $6,270

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60150458

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 13-35-308-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.