1328 W Sable Dr Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $497,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,311
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 W Sable Dr, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently priced at $497,000, approximately $150 per square foot. 1328 W Sable Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2024
Sold by
Langit Saturnino N and Langit Lita M
Bought by
Langit Saturnino N and Langit Lita M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langit Saturnino N | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,991 | $212,697 | $58,643 | $154,054 |
| 2023 | $14,394 | $195,530 | $53,910 | $141,620 |
| 2022 | $14,329 | $194,560 | $53,640 | $140,920 |
| 2021 | $13,764 | $186,360 | $51,380 | $134,980 |
| 2020 | $13,425 | $178,500 | $49,210 | $129,290 |
| 2019 | $13,365 | $171,640 | $47,320 | $124,320 |
| 2018 | $13,713 | $168,930 | $47,310 | $121,620 |
| 2017 | $13,402 | $161,460 | $45,220 | $116,240 |
| 2016 | $13,120 | $149,070 | $41,750 | $107,320 |
| 2015 | $12,312 | $137,710 | $38,570 | $99,140 |
| 2014 | $12,303 | $136,760 | $38,810 | $97,950 |
| 2013 | $12,043 | $139,550 | $39,600 | $99,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map