1328 Wolf Hill Rd Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Wolf Hill Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $473,669, approximately $425 per square foot. 1328 Wolf Hill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Chapman School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Perrotti John
Bought by
Perrotti Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrotti Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,837 | $229,880 | $95,480 | $134,400 |
| 2024 | $6,313 | $229,880 | $95,480 | $134,400 |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $176,100 | $95,510 | $80,590 |
| 2022 | $6,044 | $176,100 | $95,510 | $80,590 |
| 2021 | $5,938 | $176,100 | $95,510 | $80,590 |
| 2020 | $5,850 | $176,100 | $95,510 | $80,590 |
| 2019 | $5,850 | $176,100 | $95,510 | $80,590 |
| 2018 | $5,718 | $175,300 | $96,210 | $79,090 |
| 2017 | $5,599 | $175,300 | $96,210 | $79,090 |
| 2016 | $5,380 | $175,300 | $96,210 | $79,090 |
| 2015 | $5,380 | $175,300 | $96,210 | $79,090 |
| 2014 | $5,303 | $175,300 | $96,210 | $79,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map