13280 Durham Cir Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13280 Durham Cir, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $529,751, approximately $181 per square foot. 13280 Durham Cir is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Violet Elementary School, Harmon Middle School, and Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Mickelson Jeffrey and Mickelson Carolyn T
Bought by
Mickelson Jeffrey and Mickelson Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,620
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$507,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Noth Robert J
Bought by
Mickelson Jeffrey and Mickelson Carolyn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Donley Inc
Bought by
Noth Robert J and Noth Constance M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickelson Jeffrey | -- | Service Title Agency | |
| Mickelson Jeffrey | $269,000 | -- | |
| Noth Robert J | $251,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mickelson Jeffrey | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Mickelson Jeffrey | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noth Robert J | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,437 | $161,870 | $38,020 | $123,850 |
| 2024 | $14,437 | $121,830 | $23,840 | $97,990 |
| 2023 | $5,543 | $121,830 | $23,840 | $97,990 |
| 2022 | $5,560 | $121,830 | $23,840 | $97,990 |
| 2021 | $5,199 | $97,050 | $21,670 | $75,380 |
| 2020 | $5,256 | $97,050 | $21,670 | $75,380 |
| 2019 | $5,290 | $97,050 | $21,670 | $75,380 |
| 2018 | $5,684 | $87,120 | $21,670 | $65,450 |
| 2017 | $5,699 | $91,200 | $21,590 | $69,610 |
| 2016 | $5,667 | $91,200 | $21,590 | $69,610 |
| 2015 | $5,133 | $80,050 | $13,490 | $66,560 |
| 2014 | $5,067 | $80,050 | $13,490 | $66,560 |
| 2013 | $5,067 | $80,050 | $13,490 | $66,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map