Estimated payment $1,103/month
Total Views
3,238
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$134
About This Home
OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE: Welcome home to peaceful country living! This beautifully maintained & spacious 2017 Solitaire home offers 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms and nearly 1300 sq ft of open, comfortable living space. Set on 2.3 acres, you'll love the freedom to garden, raise chickens or simply relax on one of your porches with your morning coffee watching the sunrise. Kitchen features spacious pantry & laundry area...just minutes from town and highway access - this property give you the best of both worlds. A wonderful place to call home!
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 2.3 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,296 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Homestead Exemption
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $174,000 | -7.9% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | For Sale | $189,000 | +142.3% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | Sold | $78,000 | -13.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2024 02/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®
Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20251593