1329 Abele Cove Springfield, MO 65804
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Abele Cove, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $353,803, approximately $182 per square foot. 1329 Abele Cove is a home with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $56,600 | $5,700 | $50,900 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $48,340 | $4,750 | $43,590 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $48,340 | $4,750 | $43,590 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $35,490 | $4,750 | $30,740 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $35,490 | $4,750 | $30,740 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $35,490 | $4,750 | $30,740 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $35,490 | $4,750 | $30,740 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $32,280 | $4,750 | $27,530 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $11,630 | $4,750 | $6,880 |
| 2016 | $636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map