1329 Delphi Ln Charlottesville, VA 22911
Pantops NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,248 - $818,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Delphi Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $785,562, approximately $229 per square foot. 1329 Delphi Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Stony Point Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Robinson Karen Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,766
Outstanding Balance
$281,941
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Cascadia Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Karen Rae | $494,766 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Karen Rae | $344,766 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,475 | $724,300 | $180,000 | $544,300 |
| 2024 | $5,631 | $659,400 | $158,000 | $501,400 |
| 2023 | $5,321 | $623,100 | $148,000 | $475,100 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $554,400 | $160,000 | $394,400 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $508,300 | $147,500 | $360,800 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $496,900 | $137,500 | $359,400 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $496,300 | $135,000 | $361,300 |
| 2018 | $4,132 | $502,800 | $150,000 | $352,800 |
| 2017 | $4,046 | $482,200 | $125,000 | $357,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map