1329 E 24th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,183,458 - $3,431,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,678
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 E 24th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $3,276,365, approximately $890 per square foot. 1329 E 24th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Shaare Torah High School-Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Feldman Jacob and Feldman Leah
Bought by
Hillel Tauber Trustee and Jacob Feldman Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Jacob Feldman As Trustee and The Leah Feldman Residence Trust
Bought by
Feldman Jacob and Feldman Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,888
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Feldman Jacob
Bought by
Feldman Leah and Jacob Feldman Residence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillel Tauber Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Feldman Jacob | -- | -- | |
| Feldman Jacob | -- | -- | |
| Feldman Leah | -- | -- | |
| Feldman Jacob | -- | -- | |
| Feldman Jacob | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feldman Jacob | $543,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,372 | $172,200 | $30,780 | $141,420 |
| 2025 | $21,182 | $197,700 | $30,780 | $166,920 |
| 2024 | $21,182 | $186,060 | $30,780 | $155,280 |
| 2023 | $21,345 | $184,260 | $30,780 | $153,480 |
| 2022 | $19,868 | $171,660 | $30,780 | $140,880 |
| 2021 | $19,749 | $154,800 | $30,780 | $124,020 |
| 2020 | $4,571 | $129,600 | $30,780 | $98,820 |
| 2019 | $18,336 | $129,600 | $30,780 | $98,820 |
| 2018 | $17,794 | $88,749 | $22,230 | $66,519 |
| 2017 | $16,851 | $84,134 | $23,546 | $60,588 |
| 2016 | $15,557 | $79,372 | $21,464 | $57,908 |
| 2015 | $9,353 | $74,880 | $26,626 | $48,254 |
| 2014 | $9,353 | $74,211 | $31,662 | $42,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map