Listed by Keller Williams West Sound, Bought with Redfin
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $385,000 - $452,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,222 Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2023

Last sale price $430,000 $352 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,545 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of July 2023

Welcome to this move-in-ready 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 1 story mid-century modern rambler in east Bremerton. Walk in and enjoy the large entryway, high ceilings and hardwood floors. Live in a clean & convenient private home with a spacious fully fenced backyard, on a quiet street. Enjoy easy access to the Bremerton-Seattle ferry terminal, puget sound naval shipyard, schools and grocery stores. Updates include freshly painted exterior, updated kitchen, quartz countertops, tile floors, cabinets, bathrooms and a double sink vanity in full bathroom. Video tour available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kamina Flemming

Keller Williams West Sound License #140851 Listed on: 06/22/2023

Keller Williams West Sound

Last Buyer's Agent

Mandy Strong

Redfin License #51457

Redfin

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2073154

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,584

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,222 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Assessor Parcel Number 39370010030007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,584

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,GarbageDisposal,Microwave,Refrigerator,StoveRange
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1222
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Room, Fireplace
  • Living Area: 1222
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1222
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Garbage Disposal,Microwave,Refrigerator,Stove/Range

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Paved, Sidewalk
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Wood Products
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete, See Remarks
  • Structure Type: House

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bremerton #100c
  • High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 39370010030007
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,Outbuildings
  • MLSLotSizeSource: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2584

Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Beattie Rose Ann
Bought by
Beattie Living Trust and Beattie
Current Estimated Value
$426,585

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2023
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.28%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2023
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Views
19

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2021
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Jordan Steven Lee and Estate Of Maureen Marie Neal
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beattie Living Trust $313 None Listed On Document
Beattie Rose A -- Aegis Land Title
Thompson Rebecca -- Aegis Land Title
Thompson Rebecca A $305,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Lynnwoo
Neal Maureen Marie -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/24/2023 07/24/23 Sold $430,000 0.0% $352 / Sq Ft
06/25/2023 06/25/23 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2023 06/22/23 For Sale $430,000 +41.0% $352 / Sq Ft
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Sold $305,000 +1.7% $250 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2021 11/14/21 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2021 11/10/21 For Sale $299,900 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,245 $367,810 $98,320 $269,490
2025 $3,245 $367,810 $98,320 $269,490
2024 $2,500 $293,630 $98,320 $195,310
2023 $2,584 $293,630 $98,320 $195,310
2022 $2,893 $295,610 $81,930 $213,680
2021 $150 $258,280 $54,670 $203,610
2020 $155 $242,010 $50,980 $191,030
2019 $158 $218,540 $45,810 $172,730
2018 $172 $166,580 $36,940 $129,640
2017 $183 $166,580 $36,940 $129,640
2016 $199 $146,230 $32,400 $113,830
2015 $199 $136,320 $32,820 $103,500
2014 -- $131,190 $32,820 $98,370
2013 -- $140,660 $35,120 $105,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2073154

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 3937-001-003-00-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.