NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $257,441 - $292,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,752 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2013

Last sale price $127,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,759 / mo

325 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2013

Located on a wooded lot in a subdiv that enjoys the country w/city amenities. Insul vinyl siding w/cultured stone accents, gas FP in FR, free standing gas stove in bsmnt, Nutone intercom system throughout Updates incl 2010: 50 yr prem roof w/gutter guard, C/A '07, composite deck '02, windows, siding,Under 1 Acre

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member

Non-member Office Listed on: 08/01/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,446

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,752 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 461804040030000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,446

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .682
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 461804040030000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1445.94
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: .682

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Has Basement: Concrete
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Basement:Concrete3: Yes
  • Interior Features:Intercom: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Shaded Lot, Wooded
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

• Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shawnee

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 461804040030000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1445.94

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2012
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Olds Weston R and Olds Lura Mae
Bought by
Browning Kristopher R and Browning Elizabeth K
Seller's Agent
Non Member
Non-member Office
List Price
$127,000
Sold Price
$127,000
Current Estimated Value
$273,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$146,360
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$71,384
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,976

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Olds Weston R and Olds Lura Mae
Bought by
Olds Weston R and Olds Lura Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1974
Bought by
Olds Weston R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Browning Kristopher R $127,000 None Available
Olds Weston R -- Attorney
Olds Weston R $43,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Browning Kristopher R $101,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2013 06/27/13 Sold $127,000 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft
06/22/2013 06/22/13 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2012 08/01/12 For Sale $127,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,616 $74,210 $10,260 $63,950
2023 $2,961 $51,170 $7,070 $44,100
2022 $2,988 $51,170 $7,070 $44,100
2021 $2,995 $51,170 $7,070 $44,100
2020 $2,454 $48,030 $6,620 $41,410
2019 $2,454 $48,030 $6,620 $41,410
2018 $2,380 $48,030 $6,620 $41,410
2017 $2,307 $42,640 $6,620 $36,020
2016 $2,291 $42,640 $6,620 $36,020
2015 $2,018 $42,640 $6,620 $36,020
2014 $2,018 $36,790 $6,620 $30,170
2013 $1,987 $36,790 $6,620 $30,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 89198

APN: 46-18-04-04-003.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.