1329 Garrard St Covington, KY 41011
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Garrard St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $157,873, approximately $126 per square foot. 1329 Garrard St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Tubul Erez
Bought by
Rennerb Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Usb Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Tubul Erez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2012
Sold by
The North Haven Group Llc
Bought by
Usb Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Key Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Mtglo Investors Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Bought by
North Haven Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Avery Jerri
Bought by
Key Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Owen T
Bought by
Avery Jerri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rennerb Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tubul Erez | -- | None Available | |
| Usb Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Mtglo Investors Lp | -- | None Available | |
| North Haven Group Llc | $44,000 | -- | |
| Key Bank Usa Na | $26,700 | -- | |
| Avery Jerri | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | North Haven Group Llc | $39,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Avery Jerri | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $79,200 | $5,000 | $74,200 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $79,200 | $5,000 | $74,200 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $79,200 | $5,000 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $79,200 | $5,000 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $733 | $44,000 | $2,000 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $729 | $44,000 | $2,000 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $737 | $44,000 | $2,000 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $751 | $44,000 | $2,000 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $761 | $44,000 | $5,000 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $44,000 | $5,000 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | $886 | $44,000 | $5,000 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map