1329 Mascoma Dr Apex, NC 27502
West Apex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,706 - $613,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Mascoma Dr, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $581,902, approximately $361 per square foot. 1329 Mascoma Dr is a home with nearby schools including Olive Chapel Elementary School, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Apex Friendship High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,943 | $563,857 | $140,000 | $423,857 |
| 2024 | $4,833 | $563,857 | $140,000 | $423,857 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $300,660 | $70,000 | $230,660 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $300,660 | $70,000 | $230,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map