1329 Ridgeview Rd Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Ridgeview Rd, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $206,000, approximately $225 per square foot. 1329 Ridgeview Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, Chester Park School of Inquiry, and Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Driggers James L
Bought by
Delleney Francis G
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delleney Francis G | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $3,520 | $840 | $2,680 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $2,380 | $650 | $1,730 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $2,350 | $650 | $1,700 |
| 2022 | $984 | $2,380 | $650 | $1,730 |
| 2021 | $954 | $2,380 | $650 | $1,730 |
| 2020 | $857 | $2,050 | $650 | $1,400 |
| 2019 | $847 | $2,050 | $650 | $1,400 |
| 2018 | $813 | $2,050 | $650 | $1,400 |
| 2017 | $798 | $2,050 | $650 | $1,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,050 | $650 | $1,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,050 | $650 | $1,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map