Seller's Agent in 2012
Kevin Ewing
Orizon Real Estate, Inc.
(260) 609-7416
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $210,000
3 BR, 1 BA ranch in Fort Wayne, close to shopping, nice size lot, attached garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Randy L | -- | Statewide Title Company Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $44,010 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | Sold | $37,500 | -46.4% | $34 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2012 06/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2012 02/23/12 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $107,800 | $18,600 | $89,200 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $111,400 | $10,300 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $76,700 | $9,600 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $58,800 | $8,400 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $57,400 | $8,500 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $49,300 | $8,400 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $901 | $41,100 | $8,400 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $885 | $40,000 | $8,500 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $865 | $39,700 | $8,600 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | $852 | $41,000 | $9,200 | $31,800 |
| 2013 | $845 | $40,700 | $9,400 | $31,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kevin Ewing
Orizon Real Estate, Inc.
(260) 609-7416
76 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201202008
APN: 02-07-27-205-014.000-073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.