1329 W Broadway Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $145,195 - $312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,411
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 W Broadway, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $238,799, approximately $70 per square foot. 1329 W Broadway is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
Bought by
Dew Rebekah Blaine and Dew Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dew Rebekah Blaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $117 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $119 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $89 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $90 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $95 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $95 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $101 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $92 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $92 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $92 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |