Seller's Agent in 2017
Alice Maxwell
Keller Williams Tuscaloosa
(205) 344-0636
4 in this area
1,010 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $220,101
CUTE! PRECIOUS! AND DARLING! THIS UPDATED HOME IS LOCATED JUST BETWEEN JEFFERSON & TUSCALOOSA COUNTY. NEW CARPET AND NEW PAINT!PERFECT FOR COMMUTER OR ANYONE SEEKING COUNTRY LIVING RIGHT OUTSIDE OF THE CITY. YOU'LL LOVE THE FARMHOUSE SINK, AND HOT WATER HEATER THAT'S JUST 4 MONTHS OLD! HARDWOOD FLOORING, LAMINATE FLOORING IN KITCHEN AND BATHS.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shambly Tamica | $122,000 | -- | |
| Shambly Tamica | $122,000 | -- | |
| White Justin | $66,699 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association T | $90,500 | -- | |
| Porter Edwin | $115,000 | -- | |
| Posey Enterprises Inc | $92,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shambly Tamica | $119,790 | |
| Closed | Shambly Tamica | $119,790 | |
| Previous Owner | White Justin | $63,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Posey Enterprises Inc | $89,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Sold | $122,000 | -0.4% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2017 03/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2017 02/23/17 | For Sale | $122,500 | +83.7% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | Sold | $66,699 | -11.1% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2013 07/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $38,160 | $6,000 | $32,160 |
| 2024 | $453 | $34,580 | $6,000 | $28,580 |
| 2023 | $420 | $32,920 | $6,000 | $26,920 |
| 2022 | $372 | $30,960 | $6,000 | $24,960 |
| 2021 | $336 | $28,340 | $6,000 | $22,340 |
| 2020 | $332 | $14,010 | $3,000 | $11,010 |
| 2019 | $295 | $12,680 | $3,000 | $9,680 |
| 2018 | $295 | $12,680 | $3,000 | $9,680 |
| 2017 | $260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $269 | $11,710 | $3,000 | $8,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Alice Maxwell
Keller Williams Tuscaloosa
(205) 344-0636
4 in this area
1,010 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Deanna Marshall
DHI Realty of Alabama - Tuscal
(205) 349-9836
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
GEORGIA SUE LANDRY
OWNERS.COM
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
KATHY LEATHERWOOD
KLASSEY REALTY
Source: West Alabama Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 109959
APN: 24-04-20-0-006-001.015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.