13299 Old Mill Rd Spencer, OH 44275
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $369,000
About This Home
This home is located at 13299 Old Mill Rd, Spencer, OH 44275 and is currently estimated at $321,850, approximately $179 per square foot. 13299 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Black River Education Center Elementary School, Black River Education Center Middle School, and Black River High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herte Clinton Adam | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Herte Clinton Adam | $137,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,266 | $87,110 | $17,420 | $69,690 |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $67,950 | $10,860 | $57,090 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $67,950 | $10,860 | $57,090 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $67,950 | $10,860 | $57,090 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $58,580 | $9,370 | $49,210 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $58,580 | $9,370 | $49,210 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $58,580 | $9,370 | $49,210 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $56,600 | $7,210 | $49,390 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $56,600 | $7,210 | $49,390 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $56,600 | $7,210 | $49,390 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $51,460 | $6,560 | $44,900 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $51,460 | $6,560 | $44,900 |
| 2013 | $2,314 | $51,460 | $6,560 | $44,900 |
Map
- 00 Firestone Rd
- 44017 State Route 162
- 45620 Stewart Rd
- 13277 Bursley Rd
- 225 S Main St
- 27608 State Route 58
- 242 Liberty St
- 228 Liberty St
- 26479 Ohio 58
- 0 Firestone Rd Unit 5187360
- 0 Firestone Rd Unit 230881
- VL Lovers Ln
- 12926 Smith Rd
- 25670 State Route 58
- 616 Township Road 150
- TBD County Road 281
- 0 Township Road 581 Unit 5154852
- 234 State Route 58
- 0 Cr 500 Unit 5197384
- 518 U S 224
- 13291 Old Mill Rd
- 13307 Old Mill Rd
- 13223 Old Mill Rd
- 13199 Old Mill Rd
- 13179 Old Mill Rd
- 13163 Old Mill Rd
- 13151 Old Mill Rd
- 13135 Old Mill Rd
- 13121 Old Mill Rd
- 6888 Firestone Rd
- 6880 Firestone Rd
- 6870 Firestone Rd
- 7040 Firestone Rd
- 7070 Firestone Rd
- 13063 Old Mill Rd
- 6852 Firestone Rd
- 6812 Firestone Rd
- 7005 Firestone Rd
- 7017 Firestone Rd
- 6828 Firestone Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.