133 1st St W Fruithurst, AL 36262
Estimated Value: $79,341 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 1st St W, Fruithurst, AL 36262 and is currently estimated at $135,335, approximately $112 per square foot. 133 1st St W is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,483 | $750 | $10,733 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,362 | $1,620 | $12,742 |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,094 | $1,500 | $11,594 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,094 | $1,500 | $11,594 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,094 | $1,500 | $11,594 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,036 | $1,500 | $10,536 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,036 | $1,500 | $10,536 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,036 | $1,500 | $10,536 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,036 | $1,500 | $10,536 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map