133 2nd St Severance, CO 80524
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 2nd St, Severance, CO 80524 and is currently estimated at $485,238, approximately $391 per square foot. 133 2nd St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Fort Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Alvarez Guadalupe
Bought by
Alvarez Beatrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Beatrice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $31,063 | $2,500 | $28,563 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $27,463 | $2,680 | $24,783 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $21,594 | $2,780 | $18,814 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $22,215 | $2,860 | $19,355 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $23,252 | $2,860 | $20,392 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $23,252 | $2,860 | $20,392 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $24,775 | $2,880 | $21,895 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $24,775 | $2,880 | $21,895 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $19,812 | $3,184 | $16,628 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $19,810 | $3,180 | $16,630 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $15,300 | $2,790 | $12,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map