133 Avenue E Bayonne, NJ 07002
Constable Hook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $791,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Avenue E, Bayonne, NJ 07002 and is currently estimated at $573,664, approximately $426 per square foot. 133 Avenue E is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Bayonne High School, All Saints Catholic Academy, and Beacon Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Stone Wool 22 Llc
Bought by
Blackball Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackball Llc | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,772 | $242,200 | $166,300 | $75,900 |
| 2024 | $6,498 | $242,200 | $166,300 | $75,900 |
| 2023 | $6,498 | $242,200 | $166,300 | $75,900 |
| 2022 | $8,373 | $318,000 | $166,300 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $8,306 | $318,000 | $166,300 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $8,160 | $318,000 | $166,300 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $5,187 | $60,100 | $40,000 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $60,100 | $40,000 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $4,952 | $60,100 | $40,000 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $4,769 | $60,100 | $40,000 | $20,100 |
| 2015 | $4,612 | $60,100 | $40,000 | $20,100 |
| 2014 | $4,474 | $60,100 | $40,000 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map