NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $117,000 - $175,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,406 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2023

Last sale price $142,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $863 / mo

92 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Loft
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2023

A FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR AND WONDERFULLY SPACIOUS ROOMS WITH HIGH CEILINGS AND ARCHED DOORWAYS MAKES A GREAT IMPRESSION FROM THE MOMENT YOU ENTER THIS WELL-CARED-FOR HOME! SO
MANY UPDATES AND MODERN APPOINTMENTS INCLUDING A STYLISH, FULLY-APPLIANCED KITCHEN WITH HUGE PANTRY, CONVENIENT 1ST FLOOR FULL BATH WITH NEW VANITY, HEATED REAR PORCH WITH
LAUNDRY HOOK UPS, LARGE STORAGE AREA AND HATCH ACCESS TO BASEMENT, NEWER LOW MAINTENANCE LAMINATE FLOORING, UPDATED ELECTRICAL INCLUDING NEW LINE IN FROM THE POLE, NEW ROOF
(2017), NEWER WINDOWS, OVERSIZED GARAGE W/ELECTRICITY, REAR YARD WITH BRAND NEW SWIM SPA. THIS HOME IS A REAL GEM!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Jordan

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301211574 Listed on: 10/11/2022

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

HaroldKraven Weeks

Listing by Mootry Murphy & Burgin Realty Group LLC License #10301224078

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $715

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x129
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,406 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-123-230-0001-024-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$715

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,880 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Clinton to Baitz; house is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.0891
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water, Steam
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-123-230-0001-024-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X129
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3880.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 715.0
  • Tax Lot: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2022
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$142,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.5%
Views
86
Current Estimated Value
$157,688

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,688
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.43%
Original Mortgage
$29,200
Outstanding Balance
$28,154
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$129,534

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Ernle Anne M and Grabowski Theresa Dolores
Bought by
Wlostowski Lisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
5.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hatten Tara M $142,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Hatten Tara M $142,000 None Available
Hatten Tara M $142,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Hatten Tara M $142,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Wlostowski Lisa M $20,000 None Available
Wlostowski Lisa M $20,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hatten Tara M $29,200
Closed Hatten Tara M $29,200
Previous Owner Wlostowski Lisa M $18,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2023 04/03/23 Sold $142,000 +1.5% $101 / Sq Ft
01/11/2023 01/11/23 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2022 10/11/22 For Sale $139,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $247 $145,000 $8,000 $137,000
2024 $247 $44,000 $3,500 $40,500
2023 $223 $44,000 $3,500 $40,500
2022 $221 $44,000 $3,500 $40,500
2021 $221 $44,000 $3,500 $40,500
2020 $261 $44,000 $3,500 $40,500
2019 $930 $33,900 $3,100 $30,800
2018 $875 $33,900 $3,100 $30,800
2017 $202 $33,900 $3,100 $30,800
2016 $509 $33,900 $3,100 $30,800
2015 -- $33,900 $3,100 $30,800
2014 -- $33,900 $3,100 $30,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1438737

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-123-230-0001-024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.