133 Barton Bend Ln Columbia, SC 29206
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $631,071
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Barton Bend Ln, Columbia, SC 29206 and is currently estimated at $543,768, approximately $297 per square foot. 133 Barton Bend Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Brockman Elementary School, Satchel Ford Elementary School, and Crayton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Fritz Melissa P
Bought by
Melissa Phillips Fritz Trust and Fritz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Robert Conrad Haas Trust and Julia Foster Krebs-Haas Trust
Bought by
Fritz Melissa P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Haas Robert Conrad
Bought by
Robert Conrad Haas Trust and Julia Foster Krebs-Haas Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Robert Conrad Haas Trust
Bought by
Haas Robert Conrad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Margaret King Wilson Revocable Trust and Wilson Margaret King
Bought by
Robert Conrad Haas Trust and Julia Foster Krebs-Haas Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Margaret K
Bought by
Margaret King Wilson Revocable Trust and Wilson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Mclain Lottie H
Bought by
Wilson Fennial D and Wilson Margaret K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Mclain Lottie H
Bought by
Mclain John T and Mclain Lottie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Phillips Fritz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fritz Melissa P | $555,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert Conrad Haas Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haas Robert Conrad | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert Conrad Haas Trust | $331,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Margaret King Wilson Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Fennial D | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Mclain John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,316 | $555,000 | $63,000 | $492,000 |
| 2023 | $4,151 | $14,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $357,700 | $45,000 | $312,700 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $983 | $187,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map