133 Bellevue Ave Syracuse, NY 13204
Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,801 - $85,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,321
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $77,200, approximately $58 per square foot. 133 Bellevue Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Corcoran High School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Mazlili Inc
Bought by
Renters Choice Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Murphy Brian
Bought by
137 Bellevue Avenue Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renters Choice Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Renters Choice Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 137 Bellevue Avenue Trust | $5,000 | Robert Tisdell |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $28,300 | $1,800 | $26,500 |
| 2024 | $760 | $28,300 | $1,800 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $765 | $28,300 | $1,800 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $784 | $28,300 | $1,800 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $784 | $28,300 | $1,800 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $800 | $28,300 | $1,800 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $794 | $28,300 | $1,800 | $26,500 |
| 2018 | $794 | $28,300 | $1,800 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $759 | $28,300 | $1,800 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $767 | $28,300 | $1,800 | $26,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,300 | $1,800 | $26,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,300 | $1,800 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map