133 Bellfield Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $137,479 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Bellfield Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $149,870, approximately $131 per square foot. 133 Bellfield Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Weiss Linda L
Bought by
City Of Elyria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1998
Sold by
Weiss Raymond C and Weiss Beatrice C
Bought by
Weiss Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Elyria | $94,600 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Weiss Linda L | $63,500 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weiss Linda L | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,551 | $42,585 | $9,233 | $33,352 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $27,514 | $7,385 | $20,129 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $27,514 | $7,385 | $20,129 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $27,514 | $7,385 | $20,129 |
| 2020 | $842 | $22,520 | $6,050 | $16,470 |
| 2019 | $837 | $22,520 | $6,050 | $16,470 |
| 2018 | $870 | $22,520 | $6,050 | $16,470 |
| 2017 | $903 | $22,950 | $6,110 | $16,840 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $22,950 | $6,110 | $16,840 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $22,950 | $6,110 | $16,840 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $23,370 | $6,220 | $17,150 |
| 2013 | $1,344 | $23,370 | $6,220 | $17,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map