133 Berlin St Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $288,505 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,642
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Berlin St, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $306,126, approximately $186 per square foot. 133 Berlin St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Macdonough School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,483 | $140,960 | $49,060 | $91,900 |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $140,960 | $49,060 | $91,900 |
| 2023 | $4,948 | $140,960 | $49,060 | $91,900 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $87,960 | $17,940 | $70,020 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $87,960 | $17,940 | $70,020 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $87,960 | $17,940 | $70,020 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $87,960 | $17,940 | $70,020 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $87,960 | $17,940 | $70,020 |
| 2017 | $4,573 | $107,850 | $38,370 | $69,480 |
| 2016 | $4,443 | $107,850 | $38,370 | $69,480 |
| 2015 | $4,271 | $107,850 | $38,370 | $69,480 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $107,850 | $38,370 | $69,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map