133 Bonita Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $330,268 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Bonita Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $355,567, approximately $256 per square foot. 133 Bonita Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Cerasale Bridgitte A
Bought by
Ihrig John Anthoiny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,508
Outstanding Balance
$216,494
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Vaillancort Norma and Vaillancort Richard
Bought by
Cerasale Bridgitte A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,105
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ihrig John Anthoiny | $248,500 | Blue Ocean Title | |
| Cerasale Bridgitte A | $115,000 | Action Title Services Of St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ihrig John Anthoiny | $243,508 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerasale Bridgitte A | $95,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,402 | $260,917 | $104,880 | $156,037 |
| 2025 | $2,992 | $263,609 | $107,040 | $156,569 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $258,648 | $107,040 | $151,608 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $251,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $244,639 | $71,680 | $172,959 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $172,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $167,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $158,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $146,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $106,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $107,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $107,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $101,973 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map