M
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Marjorie Gorman
Conway - Scituate
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $881,000
FRESHLY PAINTED, NEW APPLIANCES AND GLEAMING HARDWOODS. PERFECT IN-LAW SETUP- YEAR-ROUND RENTAL TENANT RESPONSIBLE FOR UTILITIES AND WATER.. DON'T MISS OUT - GET YOUR CLIENTS IN - THIS WILL NOT LAST!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Marjorie Gorman
Conway - Scituate License #455500235 Listed on: 11/30/2012
Last Renter's Agent
Thomas Kilduff
Molisse Realty Group, LLC License #455021772
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1957
Lot Details
0.41 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Global Prop Dev Corp | $380,000 | -- | |
| Global Prop Dev Corp | $380,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Global Prop Dev Corp | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Global Prop Dev Corp | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Global Prop Dev Corp | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Global Prop Dev Corp | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,501 | $650,800 | $350,300 | $300,500 |
| 2024 | $6,352 | $613,100 | $318,400 | $294,700 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $564,600 | $289,500 | $275,100 |
| 2022 | $6,224 | $493,200 | $262,200 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $457,300 | $249,700 | $207,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $438,000 | $240,100 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $409,200 | $222,300 | $186,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $410,800 | $240,400 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $381,400 | $218,500 | $162,900 |
| 2016 | $5,239 | $370,500 | $207,600 | $162,900 |
| 2015 | $4,711 | $359,600 | $196,700 | $162,900 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Marjorie Gorman
Conway - Scituate
T
Tenant's Agent in 2013
Thomas Kilduff
Molisse Realty Group, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71461202
APN: SCIT-000019-000001-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.